Ingredients

Patchouli oil

[ Scientific name —Pogostemon Cablin ]

Patchouli oil is an essential oil derived from the leaves of the patchouli plant, a type of aromatic herb.

Patchouli oil has a characteristic scent, with its recognizable musky, sweet, spicy aroma.

Because of this, it’s often used as a scent additive in products like perfumes, cosmetics, and incense. 
 
In perfume, patchouli significantly lowered stress levels.

Key benefits—
Relieve depression
Provides feeling of relaxation and helping ease stress and anxiety
Anti-inflammatory

Derived from—
Patchouli leaves and flower. 

Patchouli oil

Included in