Ingredients

Frankincense oil

[ Scientific name —Boswellia Serrata ]

Frankincense resin is obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia (family Burseraceae). Incisions are made in the trunks of the trees to produce exuded gum. The gum is then transformed into the oil. Frankincense, as an ingredient in skincare prevents wrinkles and lifts and tightens skin to stop or reverse the signs of aging. Because it's a powerful astringent, it also helps reduce acne blemishes and the appearance of large pores.

Key benefits—
Anti-aging
Brighten
Depuff
Anti-inflammatory

Derived from—
Boswellia tree
Frankincense oil

Included in