Ingredients

Decyl Glucoside

[ Scientific name —Decyl Glucoside ]

Decyl glucoside is a mild agent and non-toxic. It is a naturally derived, biodegradable surfactant with vast uses and benefits because of its natural properties, making it safe for skincare and personal care products. Its properties as a surfactant allow decyl glucoside to remove oils and dirt from formulations by eliminating the surface tension between two liquids.

Key benefits—
Surfactant

Derived from—
Coconuts

Decyl Glucoside

Included in