Roman Chamomile Flower Oil

by Fields of Yarrow Skincare

[ Scientific name —Anthemis Nobilis ]

The essential oil coming from the second most common type of chamomile, the Roman Chamomile. Comprising powerful anti-inflammatory and calming properties, Chamomile Essential Oil is a wonder ingredient to help soothe your complexion. Whether it's rosacea, irritation, acne or any other skin concerns, Chamomile Oil is a great natural remedy to calm your skin.

Key benefits—
Soothing
Perfuming
Anti-inflamatory
Anti-bacterial

Derived from—
Roman chamomile